Ozonated Oil is an amazing substance, used for skin therapy, healing cellulite, anti acne, anti wrinkles, healing wounds that would otherwise not heal. Stories abound of patients unable to heal wounds with topical and IV antibiotics, finally able to heal their wounds with topical application of ozonated oil.
The secret? The Ozonated Oil not only kills bacteria, fungus, and other pathogens thereby sterilizing the wound, but it also does what no antibiotic could possibly do - stimulate the healing process.
Coconut oil is one of the most popular oils in the skin care and massage industries. It is used in diets, hair care and in skin regimens. For hair it reduces protein loss, helping restore a shiny complexion. For the skin it is used as a moisturizer and for beauty routines.
Coconut oil is a safe way to fight dry and flaking skin and has been used for years for eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis and more. It is found in a variety of products from lotions and creams to soaps and massage oils. It also has antioxidant properties used to fight aging.
When organic coconut oil is ozonated (infused with activated oxygen), it takes on a luxurious consistency that absorbs into the skin easily. Ozonated coconut oil is made by bubbling a pure, highly concentrared ozone into organic coconut oil. Using medical-grade oxygen keeps nitric oxides from damaging or entering the oil. The oil's high quality is maintained during the process by using only high quality cold plasma ozone generators so no heat is produced. The result is the freshest, purest ozonated organic coconut oil available.
The Benefits of OZONE (O3)
detoxification - removes toxins from the body
bactericidal, virucidal and fungicidal - ozone contributes to the destruction of viruses, fungi and bacteria
oxygenizing - significantly increases the oxygen supply of tissue is removed anoxia
immunomodulatory properties - strengthens the immune system, improves the body's defense against harmful factors
Increased metabolism - accelerated energy processes in cells is more rapid and qualitative metabolism of nutrients
analgesic (pain reliever)
thrombolytic - ozone and reduces the viscosity of blood clotting and accelerate the absorption of blood clots
regenerative - increased resilience of the skin and mucosa
The Benefits of Coconut Oil
- Hypoallergenic: Coconut oil does not have a long list of potential adverse reactions when used with the skin.
- Great for sensitive skin: As an excellent emollient and moisturizer, coconut oil is perfect for those with sensitive skin.
- Ideal moisturizer: Coconut oil is easy to absorb and helps provide supple and soft skin.
- Helps neutralize free radicals: Coconut oil is good for neutralizing free radicals, helping to miminize wrinkles and fine lines.