06 Feb '18
Amazing Benefits Of Coconut Ozonated Oil For Skin
Posted by Marin Crangaci
Coconut ozonated oil is famous throughout the world not only as an edible oil and hair tonic but also as an excellent massage oil and a moisturizer for the skin. In the tropical parts of the world where coconuts are readily available and used in many ways, natives use coconut oil for skin, as they believe that it protects from the sun’s harmful rays. So this natural oil, without any chemical or additives, can protect the skin in the hottest and sunniest places on earth better than the processed and artificial sun creams.
The best aspect of coconut ozonated oil that makes it so beneficial for skin is that it does not become rancid. When you apply it on the skin, it can work for a longer time, unlike many other ozonated oils, without getting rancid. Due to these various beneficial properties of coconut ozonated oil, it is used as an important ingredient in several skin care creams.
Benefits Of Coconut Oil For Skin Care
Coconut oil can be used for skin care in the following ways:
Cracks in our lips can be a source of worry, discomfort, and embarrassment. Applying chemical gel to the lips can make you consume some of the gel even though it is toxic. Some types of gels are edible, but you still don’t want to eat those chemicals. Coconut oil comes as an ideal alternative in such cases. It acts quickly and even if it goes in your stomach, it will only give you additional benefits!
Coconut ozonated oil is a great skin softener and helps you do away with dry and hard skin conditions. Simply take some coconut ozonated oil on your palms, rub your palms against each other once or twice and then on your face, hands or wherever you want to see the moisturizing effect.
Coconut ozonated oil is also good for hardened and cracked feet, which may happen due to excessive cold or strenuous work that requires standing. The cracks in your feet will not vanish, but your feet will become softer within days if you apply coconut ozonated oil to the affected area.
As an exfoliant, including coconut ozonated oil with other exfoliating or grainy materials like salt and sugar, can vastly improve the effects. You will successfully be able to scrape off excess dead skin and clean out the substances that have blocked the pores without leaving the skin feeling irritated. The natural soothing nature of the oil combines with the grainy, exfoliating material perfectly, and leaves your skin with an even color, closed pores, and a soft texture.
Coconut ozonated oil can also be used as a makeup remover. This is not common, but women around the world have begun using it for removing their makeup, without worrying about the harsh chemicals of other removers getting into delicate or sensitive areas.
It is claimed that coconut ozonated oil is good for several skin disorders such as acne, psoriasis, and eczema. Several readers have reported this benefit. However, scientific research is ongoing in order to prove or deny these claims. Much of the research speaks of its protein content since the replacement of sick or dying cells that can occur with various skin disorders are quickly replaced by new, healthy cells. In this way, coconut ozonated oil not only treats the infection by battling the microbial bodies, they also heal the damage or the visible marks of that skin disorder; it is a two-in-one solution!